Dijon Ville Train Station

Dijon Ville Train Station is a train station located in Dijon. Keep in mind that some larger cities can have more than one station.
?


Getting there

You can get to Dijon Ville Train Station from Milano, Nice and Zuerich. Best price and travel duration below.
From Paris
01:31
15
From Venezia
11:03
80
From Milano
07:40
64
From Nice
06:17
36
From Zuerich
02:36
55
From Aeroport C De Gaulle
01:44
15
From Avignon
02:42
28
From Lyon
01:29
23
From Marseille
03:19
25
From Basel
01:36
25
From Verona
09:45
80
From Toulouse
05:46
45
From Montpellier
03:34
20
From Bern
03:00
48
From Lille
02:42
20
From Lausanne
02:09
41
From Aix En Provence Tgv
03:04
25
From Strasbourg
02:01
15
From Mulhouse
01:11
15
From St Pierre Des Corps
04:43
55
From Valence
02:15
29
From Tours
04:50
55
From St Dizier
02:02
31
From Toul
01:58
24
From Cannes
05:48
61
From Narbonne
04:35
41
From St Raphael
05:08
72
From Nevers
02:18
32
From Metz
02:57
15
From Reims
03:19
44
From Sens
01:56
30
From St Aignan Noyers
04:04
51
From Beziers
04:18
39
From Nimes
03:07
28
From Troyes
02:18
33
From Toulon
04:29
52
From Nancy Ville
02:16
24
From Colmar
01:42
22
From Besancon
00:36
12
From Montbard
00:34
12
From Dole
00:33
9
From Seurre
00:36
9
From Montchanin
00:45
15
From Mervans
00:48
13
From Culmont Chalindre
00:47
10
From Chalon Sur Saone
00:29
10
From Chagny
00:29
10
From Nuits St Georges
00:16
9
From Vougeot Gilly Les
00:12
9
From Beaune
00:18
9
From St Jean De Losne
00:26
9
From Les Laumes Alesia
00:28
11
From Auxonne
00:28
9
From Le Creusot
00:53
15
From Tournus
00:53
16
From Marne La Vallee Ches
01:31
15
From Laroche
01:29
26
From Bourg En Bresse
01:33
26
From Joigny
01:39
27
From Auxerre St Gervai
01:51
28
From Gevrey Chambertin
00:07
9
From Chaumont
01:18
20
From Frasne
01:17
14
From Belfort
01:00
15
From Macon
00:55
17
From Montbeliard
01:00
15
From Louhans
01:01
15
From Etang
01:08
19
From Tonnerre
01:03
20
From Decize
01:51
29

Station / Airport guide

Dijon Ville railway station is located in the city of Dijon, located in the Burgundy region in France. The railway station is served by high speed trains as well as regional trains. The Dijon Ville railway station is managed by the French national railways (SNCF).

Dijon City is connected by TGV to Paris-Gare de Lyon, Metz, Mulhouse City, Zurich HB, Besançon, Lausanne, Neuchâtel, Bern, Montpellier, Toulouse, Bordeaux, Lyon, Valencia, Marseille, Nice, Lille and other towns by the TER.

The station is found in the city itself, not far from the Darcy Garden, the Arquebuse Garden and the Saint Bénigne Cathedral.

Trains operating in and from this station:
High speed trains (TGV), Regional trains (TER)
Services:
SNCF rail agents, Assistance for disabled persons and junior travellers, Lost and found, Tourist Information Point, Toilets, Luggage storage, ATM and Phone cabins.

Transportation and connections

Local trains & subway: None.
Buses: Transco Bus, Line 30, 31, 31C, 33, 34, 34/37, 36/37, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 47, 48, 49, 50 and 60. Divia Bus, Line L1, L3, 13, 12, 18 and 19.
Taxis: Available outside the railway station.
Airport: None.

Station location

Address: 31, cours de la gare 21000 Dijon