Lille Flandres Train Station

Lille Flandres Train Station is a train station located in Lille. Keep in mind that some larger cities can have more than one station.
?


Getting there

You can get to Lille Flandres Train Station from Avignon, Lyon and Marseille. Best price and travel duration below.
From Paris
01:02
15
From Paris Cdg Airport
00:51
15
From Avignon
04:56
49
From Lyon
03:47
39
From Marseille
05:33
89
From Bordeaux
05:17
44
From Aix En Provence Tgv
05:18
89
From Rouen
02:41
36
From Calais
01:19
18
From St Pol Ternoise
01:07
14
From Cambrai
01:07
12
From Amiens
01:20
22
From Maubeuge
01:01
16
From Dunkerque
01:04
15
From Marne La Vallee
01:05
15
From Boulogne
02:39
24
From Charleville
02:45
29
From Poitiers
03:24
37
From Angouleme
04:14
40
From St Pierre Des Corps
02:39
34
From Albert
00:57
16
From St Quentin
01:49
20
From Etaples
02:22
22
From Massy
01:44
20
From Bergues
00:56
14
From Tournai
00:20
9
From Arras
00:21
10
From Bailleul
00:21
9
From Henin Beaumont
00:21
9
From Mouscron
00:20
9
From Douai
00:19
9
From Roubaix
00:09
9
From Perenchies
00:10
9
From Armentieres
00:13
9
From Tourcoing
00:14
9
From Comines France
00:25
9
From Rosult
00:28
9
From Bethune
00:35
9
From Cassel
00:39
10
From St Omer
00:46
13
From Aulnoye
00:51
15
From Kortrijk
00:30
9
From Hazebrouck
00:30
9
From Valenciennes
00:28
9
From Tgv Haute Picardie
00:29
14
From Lens
00:29
9
From Lesquin
00:07
9

Station / Airport guide

Lille Flandres railway station is one of the two main train stations of Lille, in northern France. The railway station serves mostly for trains operated by the French national railway company (SNCF). Most of the regional trains call at Lille Flandres railway station. The high speed TGV from Paris and other main cities of France also call at Lille Flandres. More than 80,000 travellers uses the Lille Flandres railway station daily. The station is located next to Lille Europe railway station, not far for Place General de Gaulle.

Trains operating in and from this station:
High speed trains (TGV), Intercity trains, Regional trains (TER)
Services:
Tourist Office, Disabled Facilities, Assistance for disabled, Wheelchairs and boarding ramps, Lost and found, Toilets, Luggage storage, Wi-Fi Internet, Bank & Currency Exchange, ATM and Phone cabins.

Transportation and connections

Local trains & subway: Metro lines 1 and 2 accessible from the Pas Perdus hall and the Place des Buisses in the Lille Flandres railway station.
Buses: Bus lines 3, 4, 6, 9, 12A and 13 operate from Lille Flandres Station.
Taxis: Taxis are available outside station.
Airport: There is no connection from Lille Flandres to any major airport.

Station location

Address: Place des Buisses 59000 Lille