Montpellier Saint Roch Train Station

Montpellier Saint Roch Train Station is a train station located in Montpellier. Keep in mind that some larger cities can have more than one station.
?


Getting there

You can get to Montpellier Saint Roch Train Station from Bruxelles, Aeroport c de gaulle and Avignon. Best price and travel duration below.
From Paris
03:19
25
From Nice
04:30
20
From Barcelona
02:55
47
From Bruxelles
05:33
89
From Aeroport C De Gaulle
03:52
40
From Avignon
00:48
13
From Geneve
03:46
55
From Lyon
01:43
20
From Marseille
01:24
15
From Bordeaux
04:05
20
From Toulouse
02:08
15
From Dijon
03:35
30
From Lille
04:48
59
From Rennes
06:29
82
From Strasbourg
05:46
41
From Mulhouse
04:57
38
From Colmar
09:41
69
From St Raphael
03:33
39
From Agen
03:16
22
From Chalon Sur Saone
02:59
79
From Bellegarde
03:15
47
From Angers
05:49
77
From Marne La Vallee Ches
03:39
40
From Cannes
03:58
15
From Antibes
04:10
15
From Marmande
03:53
37
From Culmont Chalindre
06:35
42
From Metz
06:47
76
From Nantes
06:27
84
From Macon
02:37
50
From Arles
00:51
12
From Narbonne
00:50
14
From Valence
01:10
15
From Lezignan Corbiere
01:18
21
From Leucate La Franqui
01:23
22
From Vias
00:44
10
From Tarascon Sur Rhon
00:44
14
From Nimes
00:23
9
From Agde
00:32
9
From Marseillan-plage
00:34
9
From Beziers
00:37
11
From Carcassonne
01:24
20
From Perpignan
01:27
17
From Banyuls Sur Mer
02:22
20
From Cerbere
02:29
20
From Sete
00:15
9
From Montauban
02:38
21
From Collioure
02:12
19
From Argeles Sur Mer
02:06
19
From Rivesaltes
01:39
26
From Toulon
02:39
24
From Castelnaudary
02:00
30
From Marseille Vitrolles Aeroport
01:35
26
From Aeroport Lyon-saint Exupery
01:54
63

Station / Airport guide

The main railway station of the city of Montpellier is Montpellier Saint Roch railway station. The station was previously known as the Gare de Montpellier. Montpellier Saint Roch is located near the historic centre of the city of Montpellier. Just outside the station, you can find trams which allow you to reach other parts of the city easily.

The Montpellier Saint Roch railway station is a major transport hub the Languedoc Roussillon region, in the south of France. The train station is served by high speed TGV trains from other major French cities, such as Paris, Lille, Lyon and Nice. International trains also depart from Montpellier to reach other european cities, namely Barcelona. Regional trains from Montpellier make other destinations in southern France easily accessible.

Trains operating in and from this station:
High speed trains (TGV), Intercity trains (Téoz), Night trains (Lunéa), Regional trains (TER)
Services:
SNCF rail agents, Facilities for disabled persons including wheelchairs and boarding ramps, Lost and found, British Transport Police, Tourist Information Point, Toilet, Luggage storage, Wi-Fi Internet and Phone cabins.

Transportation and connections

Local trains & subway: Trams are located outside the train station.
Buses: Bus lines 6, 7, 8, 11, 12 and 16 operate from this station to other stations.
Taxis: A taxi stand is located in front of the station on Rue Jules Ferry.
Airport: Tram line 1 and 4 has connection with Montpellier station to Montpellier Méditerranée Airport.

Station location

Address: