Tours Train Station

Tours Train Station is a train station located in Tours. Keep in mind that some larger cities can have more than one station.
?


Getting there

You can get to Tours Train Station from Rennes, La Rochelle and Nantes. Best price and travel duration below.
From Paris
01:08
15
From Lyon
05:40
15
From Dijon
04:50
56
From Rennes
02:58
37
From La Rochelle
03:05
36
From Nantes
01:36
30
From Bourges
01:29
24
From Alencon
01:39
25
From Poitiers
01:02
17
From Vierzon
01:07
19
From Massy
01:13
27
From Decize
02:57
37
From Digoin
03:52
44
From Beaune
04:28
53
From St Germain Des Fosse
03:38
45
From Moulins
03:01
37
From Caen
02:48
15
From Gievres
01:02
14
From Mezidon
02:31
36
From Orleans
01:01
20
From Chenonceaux
00:26
9
From Vendome
00:27
13
From Port Boulet
00:29
9
From Ste Maure Noyant
00:23
9
From Montbazon
00:21
9
From Langeais
00:17
9
From Amboise
00:19
9
From Blere La Croix
00:21
9
From Esvres
00:30
9
From Saumur
00:31
12
From Angers
00:53
18
From Le Mans
00:59
17
From Loches
01:01
9
From Chinon
00:48
9
From St Aignan Noyers
00:46
11
From Chatellerault
00:34
12
From Montrichard
00:34
9
From Blois
00:35
11
From St Pierre Des Corps
00:05
9

Station / Airport guide

Tours railway station is located in the town of Tours, in France. The railway station is operated by the French national railway company (SNCF).

The railway station is served both by the high speed TGV and regional trains. The Tours railway station has all the facilities which are important for travellers, including tickets vending machines, facilities for disabled persons, public phone cabins and Tourist Information Office.

Trains operating in and from this station:
High speed trains (TGV), Regional trains (TER), Intercity trains
Services:
SNCF rail agents, Facilities for disabled persons, Lost and found, Tourist Information Office, Toilets, Luggage storage, Wi-Fi Internet, Currency exchange, ATM and Public Phone cabins.

Transportation and connections

Local trains & subway: The first tram line 1 Blue wire connecting the Lycée Jacques de Vaucanson (Tours North) at the Jean Monnet (south Joue-les-Tours).
Buses: Tours bus network wire blue lines 2A / B, 3A / B, 5A / B, 6, 8A / B links to other neighbouring French cities.
Taxis: There’s a taxi rank in front of the station operated by GIE.
Airport: The airport shuttle stops at the bus station in front of the train station.

Station location

Address: Place du Général Leclerc 37000 Tours